2017 Men's Soccer Roster Team Photo
2017-18 Men's Soccer Roster
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown Previous School
1 Jesse Vates SR D 5-6 Pittsburgh, Pa. Brashear HS
2 Marc Bentley SO D/M 5-11 Liverpool, England Neston HS
3 Kieran Phoenix JR M/D 6-1 Dublin, Ireland St. Kevin's College
4 John Bastida SR D 5-6 York, Pa. HACC
5 Yuki Takeda SO D 5-9 Yokohama, Japan Campbellsville (Ky.) Univ.
6 Ricardo Dip JR M 5-7 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico Commonwealth HS
7 Wessel Rietveld SO M/D 5-11 Utrecht, The Netherlands Utrecht Univ.
8 Rejep Mukhammedov SR M 5-4 Tashkent, Uzbekistan Langley HS
9 Roberto Whitley SO M/F 6-2 Liverpool, England Neston HS
10 Nathanael Van Der Walt SO M 5-10 Paris, France Lycee Evarisle Gulois
11 Alan Ramos SR F 5-10 San Antonio, Texas Reagan HS
12 Andre Bennett SO D/M 5-8 Montego Bay, Jamaica Marygrove (Mich.) College
13 Zachary Flick SR M 5-11 Beaver Falls, Pa. Blackhawk HS
14 Giovoni Lebrun SR D 5-8 Pickering, Ontario St. Mary Catholic Secondary
15 Tadeo D'Apollo SO M 5-7 San Juan, Puerto Rico Murray State (Okla.) College
16 Trenton Fowler SR M/D 5-10 Mercer, Pa. Mercer HS
17 Brandon Benedetti SO D 5-8 Pittsburgh, Pa. Seton-La Salle HS
18 Matheus Lira SO M/F 6-0 Sao Paulo, Brazil Bishop Canevin HS
19 Ibrokim Mirzakhanov FR M 6-0 Tashkent, Uzbekistan Brashear HS
20 Ricardo Merced FR D 5-7 Gurabo, Puerto Rico Colegio Notre Dame
21 Josh Williams SR D 6-1 Sheffield, England Meadowhead School
22 Nawfel Bichiba JR F 6-2 Sefrou, Morocco Allderdice HS
23 Khalid Binnahidh FR D 5-6 Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
24 Mitchell Roell FR F 5-8 South Park, Pa. South Park HS
25 Rodley Thelors SO F 6-2 Tru De Nord, Haiti Spring Valley HS
26 Lassana Konate SR F 6-5 Bamako, Mali LeMoyne-Owen (Tenn.) College
27 Kakanou Fotie JR D/M 5-8 Baffoussam, Cameroon Allderdice HS
28 Sam Reynolds JR D 5-7 Justin, Texas Northwest HS
29 Ryan Daniels JR GK 6-0 San Diego, Calif. San Diego Mesa College
30 Juan Somoza SO GK 6-0 Lecheria, Venezuela Campbellsville (Ky.) Univ.
31 Jonathan Hanks FR M 6-3 Nashport, Ohio Tri-Valley HS
32 Abdullah Aloufi SO F 5-5 Jeddah, Saudia Arabia Asarawat HS
33 Trevor Fowler JR F 6-0 Mercer, Pa. Mercyhurst Northeast Univ.
34 Juan Manuel Bianci FR M 5-8
35 Al Palchick SR D 5-9 Chesterland, Ohio West Geauga HS
37 Thiago Siervo SR F 5-9 Sao Paulo, Brazil Universidad de Sao Paulo
38 George Stright SO M 6-1 Kittanning, Pa. Armstrong HS
39 Michael Stright SO GK 6-1 Kittanning, Pa. Armstrong HS
46 Niko Roros JR GK 6-0 Baltimore, Md. Harford CC

Coaching Staff

Jeroen Walstra Photo
Head Coach
11th season
Edward Child Photo
Assistant Coach
12th season
Ojok Grichang Photo
Assistant Coach
1st season